Each day Specialist Grappling History (): Jenna Morasca against. Sharmell within TNA Profit Path

Each day Specialist Grappling History (): Jenna Morasca against. Sharmell within TNA Profit Path

Honolulu, Hawaii: – Arms Newman & Ted Travis outdone Neff Maivia & Billy White Wolf on the NWA Hawaii Mark People Titles

St. Paul, Minnesota: – Hard-boiled Haggerty & Gene Kiniski overcome Leo Nomellini & Wilbur Snyder to help you earn AWA Mark titles (Kiniski simultaneously holds the new Mark Titles, AWA Us Identity and you may AWA Heavyweight Title) – Stan Kowalski beat George Scott – Roy McClarty drew Bob Geigel – Tony Bailargeon overcome Marquis de- Paree

Waterloo, Iowa: – Community Heavyweight Champ Orville Brown defeated Mayes McLain – Penis Shikat defeat Al Lovelock – Juan Humberto defeat Alford Johnson

Houston, Texas: – Fritz Von Erich & Grizzly Smith defeated Brand new Spoiler & Gary Hart to help you earn the fresh NWA Western Mark Party Titles (later rebranded the nation Group Business Level Party Headings)

Miami, Florida: – Into the a beneficial $5,100000 Karate Matches which have Unique Referee Don Curtis: Mr. Wrestling Tim Woods beat Paul Jones – Johnny Walker beat Friend Colt – Nick Bockwinkel & Beam Stevens overcome Ron Heavier & Johnny Kace – Cowboy Lang overcome Early Willie Wilson – Hiro Matsuda overcome Redbeard by the dq – Tony Garea & George McCready received Phil Robley & Smasher Sloan

Sioux Drops, Southern area Dakota: – Billy Robinson drew Ivan Koloff – Larry Hennig & Dirty Rhodes beat Don Muraco & Wahoo McDaniel in 2 out of step 3 drops

Ohio Area, Kansas: – Jim Brunzell & Mike George beaten Bob Orton & Percy Pringle – Roger Kirby outdone Jim Dalton – Lord Alfred Hayes beaten Jim Dalton – Rufus R. Jones defeated Tokyo Joe – Bob Brown outdone Hillbilly Vic – Danny Nothing Bear defeated Togo the nice via DQ – World Heavyweight Winner Harley Competition beaten Terry Funk

Chicago, Illinois: – AWA Winner Verne Gagne beat Baron Von Raschke by the DQ – AWA Tag Cluster Champions Nick Bockwinkel & Beam Stevens defeat The new Crusher & Dusty Rhodes – Wilbur Snyder defeat Dr. Bill Miller – Ivan Putski overcome Lord James Blears – Moose Cholak overcome This new Viking – Bobby Heenan beat Prince Pullins

Davenport, Iowa: – Bob Backlund & Larry Hennig & Billy Robinson defeat Awesome Destroyer & Angelo Mosca & Roger Kirby – Greg Gagne defeat Bobby Heenan – Jim Brunzell overcome Blackjack Lanza – Steve Olsonoski beat Chris Markoff

Worthy of, Texas: – Thunderbolt Patterson & Toru Tanaka outdone Johnny Valentine & Wahoo McDaniel so you can win the latest NWA Western Mark Cluster Headings (later on rebranded the world Category Business Level Team Headings)

Honolulu, Hawaii: – Tor Kamata overcome AWA Winner Nick Bockwinkel by DQ – Sam Steamboat received Expenses Francis – Ed Francis beat Chris pero Firpo – Don Muraco & John Tolos beat Mr. Fuji & Randy Morse

St. Paul, Minnesota: – AWA Level Group Champions Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura – Sheik Adnan overcome Tito Santana from the countout – Jerry Blackwell beat Brad Rheingans – Baron Von Raschke overcome Ben DeLeon

Memphis, Tennessee: – Terry Taylor pinned Bobby Fulton – Steve Keirn pinned Fantasy Servers – Sweet Brown Sugar & Bobby Eaton overcome Dutch Mantel & Queen Cobra via DQ – Stan Lane & Ron Bass defeat Dennis Condrey & Norvell Austin inside a “bullrope” matches so you can win the latest Southern area Tag Class Titles – Expenses Dundee beat Kimala’s Secretary (Pal Wayne) – Southern Winner Kimala pinned Jerry Lawler

East Rutherford, New jersey: – AWA Level People Winners Street Warriors defeat Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Edmonton Canada local hookup app near me free Terry Gordy – AWA Champ Rick Martel overcome Nick Bockwinkel – Sgt. Slaughter beat Larry Zbyszko – Joyce Grable acquired a ladies race royal – Baron Von Raschke received Billy Robinson – Beam Stevens defeat Greg Gagne because of the dq – Dollar Zumhofe drew Buddy Roberts – Bob Backlund beat Larry Sharpe – Boris Zhukov overcome Sean O’Reilly

Baltimore, Maryland: – Steve Royal pinned Rocky King – Black colored Bart fought Wear Kernodle in order to an occasion-limit draw – Ivan Koloff & Krusher Kruschev beaten Hector Guerrero & Manny Fernandez – Wahoo McDaniel beaten Jimmy Garvin during the a band fits – Magnum TA defeated Nikita Koloff when you look at the a tx Passing Match – Ron Garvin pinned NWA Federal Heavyweight Winner Tully Blanchard when you look at the a great non-name taped little finger fits – The trail Warriors defeated NWA Tag Party Winners Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey via disqualification – Dusty Rhodes, Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson defeated NWA Industry Champion Ric Style, Ole & NWA Television Champ Arn Anderson during the an eradication fits

il, Illinois: – Ivan Koloff beaten Todd Winner – Sting outdone Rick Steiner – Michael Hayes & Friend Roberts beaten new MOD Group – Black colored Bart beaten Chris Adams – Brad Armstrong & Tim Horner beaten Huge Bubba & the fresh new Angel out-of Death – Steve Williams & Terry Gordy defeated Manhood Murdoch & Eddie Gilbert – NWA You Winner Lex Luger battled Roadway Warrior Hawk so you can a zero tournament – Nikita Koloff beaten Arn Anderson – NWA Level Group Champions Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson outdone NWA You Mark Group Winners Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane through disqualification

Charleston, Western Virginia: – El Gigante obtained an effective 20-kid competition regal – Arn Anderson beaten PN Development via forfeit – Badstreet, Michael Hayes & Jimmy Garvin beaten Dutch Mantell, Black colored Bart, & Deadeye Dick – Johnny B. Badd defeated Tommy Steeped – Tom Zenk outdone the latest Diamond Studd – Yellow dog pinned Terrance Taylor – Dustin Rhodes defeated Richard Morton – WCW Television Champ Steve Austin outdone Bobby Eaton – Ron Simmons (sandwich. getting Scott Steiner) & Rick Steiner beaten Manhood Murdoch & Penis Slater within the a steel cage suits

Beckley, West Virginia: – Dixie Dynamite pinned the latest Galaxian – Jimmy Wonderful beaten Robert Gibson thru disqualification – Tim Horner beaten Friend Landel inside the a strap suits – SMW Tag Group Winners Stan Lane & Tom Prichard fought Bobby & Jackie Fulton to help you a zero contest inside the an effective streetfight – Ron Garvin & SMW Heavyweight Champ Brian Lee beaten Paul Orndorff & the fresh new Filthy White Son when Lee pinned Orndorff

Memphis, Tennessee: – Jeff Gaylord pinned The latest Hawk – Randy Rockett overcome Leon Downs – Colin Scott defeat Tony Falk thru DQ – Brand new Disco Inferno defeat Miss Colorado – Rex King & Steve Model beat Tony Falk & Melvin Penrod – Brian Christopher, Skip Simpson, & Paul Natives overcome Jeff Jarrett, Skip Tx, & Frank Morrell

Gifu, Japan: – Tadao Yasuda & Tokimitsu Ishizawa outdone Tatsuhito Takaiwa & Yuji Nagata – Akira Nogami & Takayuki Iizuka beaten Black colored Pet & dos Cold Scorpio – Shinjiro Ohtani, El Samurai, & Jushin Liger beaten Hiro Saito, Western Like Server, & Black Tiger – Masahiro Chono beaten Akitoshi Saito – Kengo Kimura defeated Yoshiaki Fujiwara – Riki Choshu outdone Michiyoshi Ohara – Tatsumi Fujinami beaten Tatsutoshi Goto – Kensuke Sasaki & Hiroshi Hase defeated the fresh Sexy Men – The nice Kabuki, Shiro Koshinaka, & Kuniaki Kobayashi beaten Manabu Nakanishi, the nice Muta, & Shinya Hashimoto

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania: – The brand new Gangstas (The fresh Jack & Mustafa) defeated The newest Dudley Boyz (Buh Buh Beam & D-Von) so you’re able to winnings the new ECW Business Mark Team Titles during the a metal Cage Firearms match

– Class 3d (Brother Devon and Aunt Ray) outdone British Attack (Brutus Magnus and you will Doug Williams) (with Deprive Terry) to retain the newest IWGP Tag Team Title

– Jenna Morasca (with Extremely Kong) outdone Sharmell (having Sojournor Bolt) in what’s regarded as one of many bad specialist grappling matches of all time

– An element of the Event Mafia (Booker T and you may Scott Steiner) outdone Beer Currency, Inc. (James Storm and Robert Roode) to winnings the brand new TNA Community Tag People Tournament